MSI Equipment Rentals (858) 348 - 0100
Cart 0
AJA Fideo-T-ST SM

AJA Fideo-T-ST SM


FiDO SDI/Optical Fiber Mini-Converters allow the transport of 3G-SDI over distances up to 10km (Single-Mode), 700M (OM4) and 300M (OM3) for Multi-Mode fiber optic cable. The compact, low profile enclosure is perfect for use in tight spaces such as equipment racks, trucks and crowded facilities. Choose from LC, ST, or SC connectors, depending on the converter model, for unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency. FiDO Mini-Converters meet all relevant SMPTE specifications as well as offering electrical isolation to eliminate potential ground loop problems for a rugged, versatile solution that is suitable for a variety of applications.

More from this collection